English (Computer Graphics)
multimedia encyclopedia [correct]; Multi-Media Encyclopedia [correct]; Multi-Media Encyclopaedia [correct]; Multimedia Encyclopedia [correct]; Multimedia Encyclopaedia [correct]
CONT: The new Grolier Multi-Media Encyclopedia CD-ROM contains all 21 volumes of the Academic American Encyclopedia with 33, 000 research articles on science, world history, music, art and much more.
French (Infographie)
encyclopédie multimédia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encyclopédie informatisée disponible généralement sur support CD-ROM, qui fait appel aux techniques interactives multimédias.