English (Aircraft Interiors)
entertainment console [correct]
OBS: (...) redesigned the entertainment console between each set of seats to make it much easier for you to use. It controls your lighting, call button as well as music and film language selections....
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
console de commande de divertissements [correct, feminine noun]