English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
dual citizenship/status
DEF: Commonly used by staff when referring to specialty services which may be carried both on the basic service or as a discretionary service-i. e. TSN and MuchMusic.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
service hybride [masculine noun]
DEF: Expression suggérée pour référer au statut spécial qu'ont certains services spécialisés de pouvoir être distribués soit au service de base, soit comme service discrétionnaire - c'est-à-dire TSN et MuchMusic.