English (Botany)
ispaghul [correct]; spogel seed plaintain [correct]
DEF: An Old World plantain(Plantage ovata) with mucilaginous seeds that are used in preparing a beverage.
French (Botanique)
ispahul [correct, masculine noun]; psyllium de l'Inde [masculine noun]
OBS: Herbe de la famille de plantaginées.