English (Bowels)
independent mucous cell carcinoma of the large intestine [proposal]
OBS: mucous cells : cells that secrete mucus or mucin.
OBS: mucinous carcinoma : adenocarcinoma producing mucin in significant amounts...
French (Intestins)
carcinome à cellules indépendantes mucipares du gros intestin [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome à cellules en bague à chaton du gros intestin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carcinome dont l'élément prédominant est constitué par des cellules isolées distendues de mucus.