English (Aeroindustry)
bottom rudder
CONT: a skid is a situation in which too muck bottom rudder is be being applied
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pied en bas
CONT: un dérapage est la situation dans laquelle il y a trop de pied en bas
OBS: aérodynamique