English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mucket [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
mulette ligamentine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.