English (The Skin)
mucocutaneous [correct, adjective]; cutaneomucosal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to mucous membrane and skin; denoting the line of junction of the two at the nasal, oral, vaginal, and anal orifices.
French (Appareil cutané)
cutanéo-muqueux [correct, adjective]