English (Bowels)
mucous stool [correct]; mucoid stool [correct]
DEF: Stool containing excessive mucus, usually in inflammatory bowel disease.
French (Intestins)
selles glaireuses [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.