English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
myxoma [correct]
DEF: A tumor composed of mucous connective tissue similar to that present in the embryo or umbilical cord.
OBS: Cells are stellate or spindle-shaped and separated by mucoid tissue.
OBS: 8840/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
myxome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne faite de cellules étoilées baignant dans du mucus et rappelant le conjonctif embryonnaire.
OBS: Elle est généralement infiltrante et récidivante.
OBS: 8840/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
mixoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atípico tumor benigno de partes blandas.
OBS: 8840/0 : Código de la Clasificación Internacional de Enfermedades