English (Symptoms (Medicine))
mucopurulent sputum [correct]
DEF: A mixture of mucus and pus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
crachat muco-purulent [correct, masculine noun]; expectoration muco-purulente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de pus et du mucus.
OBS: crachat muco-purulent : terme privilégié par le Comité des sémiologie médicale.