English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
mucormycosis [correct]
DEF: [A] fungal infection caused by fungi of the order Mucorales ...
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
mucormycose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection due à des champignons parasites de plusieurs genres de l'ordre des Mucorales [...]