English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Stomach)
hypertrophic pyloric stenosis [correct]
DEF: Narrowing of the pyloric canal by muscular hypertrophy and mucosal edema occurring chiefly in infants.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Estomac)
sténose hypertrophique du pylore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hypertrophie sténosante du muscle pylorique, faisant obstacle à la vidange gastrique.