English (Phraseology)
CD4-bearing cell
CONT: Some CD4-bearing cells, known as dendritic cells, are present throughout the body's mucosal surfaces and elsewhere.
French (Phraséologie)
cellule porteuse de la molécule CD4 [correct, feminine noun]; cellule porteuse de CD4 [feminine noun]; cellule portant la molécule CD4 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lymphocytes CD4. Les cellules portant la molécule CD4 sont celles que le virus infecte. Il s'agit principalement des cellules immunitaires appelées lymphocytes T auxiliaires ou cellules T4 ou CD4.