English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Special-Language Phraseology)
intraluminal pressure
CONT: Appendicitis... Obstruction of the appendiceal lumen leads to mucosal edema, increasing intraluminal pressure and exudate from the appendix.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pression intraluminale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pression intraluminale de la vessie urinaire.