English (Bowels; Urinary Tract)
mucosal prolapse [correct]; mucosal prolapsus [correct]
DEF: The downward displacement of a mucosal surface.
French (Intestins; Appareil urinaire)
prolapsus muqueux [correct, masculine noun]; prolapsus de la muqueuse [masculine noun]
OBS: Prolapsus muqueux gastro-jéjunal.
OBS: Prolapsus de la muqueuse : Urètre (Appareil urinaire) (Cahier des prestations - médecins spécialistes - Québec).