English (Bacterial Diseases; The Skin)
secondary syphilis of skin and mucous membranes [correct]
OBS: A51.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil cutané)
syphilis secondaire de la peau et des muqueuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A51.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.