English (The Ear)
posterior mallear fold of tympanic membrane [correct]; plica mallearis posterior membranae tympani [correct]
DEF: A fold of mucous membrane of the middle ear that extends from the posterior extremity of the tympanic notch to the lateral process of the malleus.
French (Oreille)
repli tympano-malléolaire postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; plica mallearis posterior [Latin]
DEF: Repli muqueux de la face interne de la membrane du tympan.