English (The Stomach; Bowels)
gastrointestinal mucous membrane
French (Estomac; Intestins)
muqueuse gastrointestinale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago; Intestinos)
mucosa gastrointestinal [feminine noun]