English (The Mouth)
mucogingival junction [correct]; MGJ [correct]
DEF: The meeting of thick, protective gingival tissue around the teeth and the friable mucous lining of the cheeks and lips.
French (Cavité buccale)
jonction muco-gingivale [correct, feminine noun]