English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
unspecified viral infection characterized by skin and mucous membrane lesions [correct]
OBS: B09: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
infection virale caractérisée par des lésions cutanéo-muqueuses, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B09 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.