English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mucous membrane of uterine tube [correct]; mucosa of uterine tube [correct]; endosalpinx [correct]
DEF: The inner mucosal layer of the Fallopian tube responsible for transporting gametes and embryos and tubal fluid secretions.
CONT: The endosalpinx is composed of epithelial cells and the lamina propria mucosa ...
OBS: mucous membrane of uterine tube; mucosa of uterine tube : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique muqueuse du tube utérin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse du tube utérin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
mucosa de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]; capa mucosa de la trompa uterina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mucosa de la trompa uterina; capa mucosa de la trompa uterina: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.013: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.