English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mucous membrane of ductus deferens [correct]; mucosa of ductus deferens [correct]
DEF: The inner layer of the ductus deferens.
OBS: mucous membrane of ductus deferens; mucosa of ductus deferens : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique muqueuse du conduit déférent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse du conduit déférent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.05.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.