English (The Eye)
lacrimal fold [correct]; Hasner’s fold [correct]; Hasner’s valve [correct]; plica lacrimalis hasneri [correct]
DEF: A fold of mucous membrane of the nasolacrimal duct serving as a valve just above its lower opening into the inferior meatus of the nose.
French (Oeil)
valvule de Hasner [correct, feminine noun]; valvule inférieure du canal nasal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Repli muqueux qui limite en dedans l'orifice inférieur du canal lacrymo-nasal.
Spanish (Ojo)
pliegue lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]; válvula de Hasner [correct, feminine noun]