English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels)
lower abdominal pain [correct]
CONT: Characteristically, the patients [with ulcerative colitis] have diarrhoea with blood and mucous which may be associated with mild, cramping lower abdominal pain.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins)
douleurs abdominales basses [correct, feminine noun, plural]; douleurs du bas-ventre [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les signes révélateurs des cystites sont des douleurs du bas-ventre, des brûlures urinaires, des envies très fréquentes d'uriner, voire du sang dans les urines.