English (Security Posters and Signs; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology; The Skin)
mucous membrane effect [correct]
OBS: Used on material safety data sheets.
French (Affichage de sécurité; Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie; Appareil cutané)
effet sur les muqueuses [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carteles y señales de seguridad; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Toxicología; Piel)
efecto de la membrana mucosa [masculine noun]