English (Psychology (General))
cold spot [correct]; cold point [correct]
DEF: On the skin or mucous membrane, a spot which is sensitive to cold stimuli.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
point de froid [correct, masculine noun]; point psychroesthésique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Points de froid. Une stimulation punctiforme de la peau éveille électivement la sensation de froid sur des points dont la densité varie beaucoup suivant les régions.