English (Symptoms (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract; Musculoskeletal System)
genital ulcer [correct]; genital ulceration [correct]
DEF: A break in the skin or mucous membrane found on the penis, scrotum, labia, vestibule or vagina. Lesions may be painful or painless, single or multiple, recurrent or persistent. Such lesions may be seen in Reiter's and Behçet's syndromes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ulcération génitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Papulo-pustule ou ulcération large et torpide apparaissant, chez l'homme, sur le gland, le sillon balano-prépucial ou le scrotum et, chez la femme, sur les petites et grandes lèvres, le vagin, parfois au niveau du col. Cette lésion s'observe dans le syndrome de Behçet. D'après EMOPH 21235 B10, 1976, p. 3.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato genitourinario; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
ulceración genital [feminine noun]