English (Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
broken mucous membrane [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
lésion des muqueuses [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.