English (Digestive Tract)
piece of mucous membrane [correct]
OBS: (of the stomach).
French (Appareil digestif)
lambeau de muqueuse [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: de la muqueuse de l'estomac.
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Oxydes de calcium, chap. 7.5.2.
OBS: Lefèvre, p. 47.