English (Symptoms (Medicine))
enanthema [correct]; enanthem
DEF: An eruption on a mucous membrane, or within the body.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
énanthème [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Localisation muqueuse d'une éruption.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
enantema [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Erupción muy roja que se produce en las mucosas, principalmente de la boca y la faringe, durante algunas fiebres eruptivas como el sarampión y la escarlatina.