English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Diseases)
ulcer [correct]
DEF: A loss of substance on a cutaneous or mucous surface with an erosion, disintegration and necrosis of the tissues.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Maladies des animaux)
ulcère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perte de substance cutanée ou muqueuse dont le siège, la forme et l'aspect varient avec la nature du processus causal.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Enfermedades de los animales)
úlcera [correct, feminine noun]