English (Paleontology)
lyrule [correct]
OBS: [It is a] median, commonly anvil-shaped tooth on [the] proximal edge of [the] orifice, located below [the] mucro [of a bryozoan]
French (Paléontologie)
lyrule [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'] une petite dent centrale placée dans l'apertura [d'un Bryozoaire] et protégeant le sac compensateur (...)