English (Paleontology)
mucro [correct]; mucron [correct]
OBS: [It is a] rounded or spinelike projection at [the] proximal edge of [the] peristome in some cheilostome [bryozoans], located on [the] proximal side of [the] lyrule (...)
French (Paléontologie)
mucron [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une] saillie du péristome constituant un organe de protection de la compensatrice [d'un Bryozoaire]