English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mucronate sprangletop [correct]; windgrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: windgrass: common name also used to refer to the species Apera spica-venti.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leptochloa panicea [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Leptochloa panicea : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.