English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory Tract)
productive cough [correct]; moist cough [correct]; wet cough [correct]
CONT: A productive cough produces phlegm or mucus(sputum).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Voies respiratoires)
toux grasse [correct, feminine noun]; toux productive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Toux] accompagnée d'expectorations.