English (Centesis and Samplings; The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
Huhner test [correct]
DEF: The examination of the secretions aspirated from the vaginal fornix and the endocervical canal after coitus, to determine the number and condition of spermatozoa present and the extent to which they have penetrated the cervical mucus.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
test de Hühner [correct, masculine noun]; test post-coïtal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test de Hühner, ou test post-coïtal, est un examen essentiel pour étudier l'interaction sperme-glaire cervicale.