English (Veterinary Medicine)
vaginal mucus agglutination [correct]; VMA [correct]
OBS: diagnostic technique
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
agglutination sur mucus vaginal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technique de diagnostic