English (Veterinary Medicine)
mucus agglutination test [correct]
DEF: An agglutination test carried out on mucus, e. g. the test for the presence of antibodies to Campylobacter spp. carried out on vaginal mucus.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve de muco-agglutination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour le dépistage de la brucellose