English (The Nose (Medicine))
rhinorrhea [correct, United States]; rhinorrhoea [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The free discharge of a thin nasal mucus.
OBS: The term "rhinorrhea" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Nez (Médecine))
rhinorrhée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de liquides séreux par le nez.
Spanish (Nariz (Medicina))
rinorrea [correct, feminine noun]