English (Symptoms (Medicine); Biological Sciences)
mucopurulent [correct]
DEF: Containing both mucus and pus.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sciences biologiques)
muco-purulent [correct]; mucopurulent
DEF: Qui contient du mucus et du pus.
CONT: Un bouchon muqueux ou muco-purulent.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Ciencias biológicas)
mucopurulento