English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water stargrass [correct, see observation]; grass-leaved mud plantain [correct]; grassleaf mudplantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pontederiaceae.
OBS: water stargrass: common name also used to refer to the species Heteranthera zosterifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hétéranthère litigieuse [correct, feminine noun]; hétéranthère douteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Pontederiaceae.