English (Crustaceans)
European mud scud [correct, noun]; mud dwelling amphipod [correct, noun]
OBS: A crustacean of the family Corophiidae.
French (Crustacés)
termite des ostréiculteurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crustacé de la famille des Corophiidae.