English (Fish)
eastern mudminnow [correct]; striped mudminnow [correct]; mud minnow [correct]
OBS: Umbra pygmaea (eastern mudminnow) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Umbridae].
French (Poissons)
umbre pygmée [correct, masculine noun]; petit poisson chien [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-chien américain [correct, masculine noun]