English (Crustaceans)
bay ghost shrimp [correct]
OBS: A mud dwelling crustacean of the family Callianassidae.
French (Crustacés)
axie de Californie [correct, feminine noun]; callianasse de Californie [feminine noun]
OBS: Crustacé de la famille des Callianassidae.