English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
lamellirostral [correct]; lamellirostrate [correct]
DEF: [Referring to a bird having] a beak equipped with thin plates or lamellae for straining water and mud from food...
OBS: Ducks, geese, swans and flamingos are examples of lamellirostral birds.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
lamellirostre [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un oiseau [...] dont le bec porte des lamelles transversales pour filtrer l'eau.
OBS: Des canards, des oies, des cygnes et des flamants sont des exemples d'oiseaux lamellirostres.