English (Worms and Related Organisms)
American mud earthworm [correct]; American mudworm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric américain de la vase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.