English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
moss grass [correct]; mossgrass [correct]; mud grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coléanthe délicat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.