English (Fish)
Atlantic mudskipper [correct]; mudskipper [correct]; mud-hopper [correct]; jumbo fish [correct]
OBS: Periophthalmus barbarus is a species of bony fishes in the family Oxudercidae.
French (Poissons)
périophthalme [correct, masculine noun]; sauteur de vase atlantique [correct, masculine noun]