English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
New Zealand mudsnail [correct]; New Zealand mud snail [correct]; Jenkins’s spire snail [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Hydrobiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hydrobie des antipodes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d'eau douce, de la famille des Hydrobiidae.