English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
eastern mudsnail [correct, noun]; eastern nassa [correct, noun]; eastern mud nassa [correct, noun]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Nassariidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
nassaire des vases de l'Est [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Nassariidae.