English (Crustaceans)
blackclaw crestleg crab [correct]; black-clawed mud crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Panopeidae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe à pinces noires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Panopeidae.