English (Crustaceans)
estuarine mud crab [correct]; Harris mud crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Panopeidae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe estuarien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Panopeidae.