English (Fish)
weatherfish [correct]; weather loach [correct]; mud loach [correct]; loach [correct]; pond loach [correct]
OBS: Misgurnus fossilis (weatherfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Cobitidae].
French (Poissons)
loche d'étang [correct, feminine noun]; kerlèche [correct, feminine noun]; misgurne [correct, feminine noun]; poisson baromètre [correct, masculine noun]