English (Physical Geography (General))
mudbank [correct]; mud bank [correct]
OBS: bank : A shelving elevation in the sea or the bed of a river, rising to or near the surface, composed of sand, mud, gravel, etc.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
banc de vase [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les estuaires : bancs de vase ou de sable en position médiane isolés par des chenaux qui façonnent les courants de marée.
OBS: banc : Relief à sommet plat faisant saillie sur les fonds marins ou dans les lits fluviaux.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
banco de limo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de limo en ríos o estuarios.