English (Roofs (Building Elements))
mud cracking [correct]
DEF: Surface cracking of a material whereby the degraded material appears similar to dried, cracked earthen mud.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fissuration de dessiccation [feminine noun]