English (Masonry Materials; Cement Industry; Oil Drilling)
latex cement [correct]
DEF: An oil-well cement composed of latex, cement, a surfactant, and water; characterized by its high-strength bond with other materials and its resistance to contamination with oil or drilling mud.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Cimenterie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
ciment latex [correct, masculine noun]