English (Trade Names; Geological Research and Exploration; Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
Man-Tan [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Trade name for an agent used for drilling mud.
French (Appellations commerciales; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
Man-tan [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Appellation d'un fluidifiant pour boues de forage.