English (Trade Names; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
Tuf-Tex [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Trade name for a plugging agent used for drilling mud.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
Tuf-Tex [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Désignation d'un produit colmatant pour boues de forage.