English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
shaker pit [correct]
DEF: The mud pit adjacent to the shale shaker, usually the first pit into which the mud flows after returning from the hole.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
bac à boue sous vibrateurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le premier [bac à boue] à la sortie du puits est doté de vibrateurs [...]