English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
stripper rubber [correct]
DEF: A rubber disk surrounding drill pipe or tubing that removes mud as the pipe is brought out of hole.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
essuie-tiges [masculine noun]