English (Railroad Maintenance)
mud pumping
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
remontée de glaise [feminine noun, officially approved]; remontée de boue [feminine noun]
OBS: remontée de glaise : Terme uniformisé par CN-AIR CANADA.