English (Fish)
slimy sculpin [correct]; slimy muddler [correct]; common slimy muddler [correct]; western slimy sculpin [correct]
OBS: Cottus cognatus (slimy sculpin) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Cottidae].
French (Poissons)
chabot visqueux [correct, masculine noun]