English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
mud runner [correct]; mudder [correct]
DEF: Horse who races well on muddy dirt tracks or wet-soft turf surfaces.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval bon dans la boue [correct, masculine noun]; cheval bon sur piste boueuse [correct, masculine noun]