English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
muddy track [correct]
OBS: Describing the condition of a race track at a particular moment.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
piste boueuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Décrit la condition d'une piste de course à un moment donné.