English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
track condition [correct]; condition of the track [correct]; going of the track [correct]
OBS: In racing, may be rated and reported by abbreviations, in North America : ft : fast, gd : good, sy : sloppy, sl : slow, my :muddy, hy : heavy, f : frozen.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
condition de la piste [correct, feminine noun]; état de la piste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'état de la piste de course peut être décrit par des abréviations, en Amérique du Nord : ft : rapide, gd : bonne, sy : détemprée, sl : lente, m : boueuse, hy : très boueuse, f : gelée.