English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
mudsill [correct]
DEF: The lowest timber or sill of a ... derrick ...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
semelle à boue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse de fondation d'un derrick.