English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
type 1700 muffle furnace [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
four à moufle de type 1700 [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.