English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
muffler cement
CONT: Do-it-yourself with quality muffler repair parts.... Muffler cement. Applies easily with a putty knife and dries to a hard metal-like finish.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ciment à silencieux [masculine noun]