English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common wormwood [correct, see observation]; common mugwort [correct]; mugwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: mugwort : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: common wormwood: common name also used when referring to the species Artemisia absinthium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise vulgaire [correct, feminine noun]; armoise commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: armoise vulgaire : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
artemisa [feminine noun]; hierba de San Juan [feminine noun]