English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
moxibustion [correct]
DEF: an ancient Chinese remedy : heating the herb mugwort next to the little toe of a pregnant woman to help turn her baby out of the risky breech position just before birth.
OBS: mugwort : a herb, Arthemisia vulgaris.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
moxibustion [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Emprunt composé de «moxi» et de (com)bustion.