English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pull-up muhly [correct]; slender muhly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie filiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.