English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slim-stemmed Mexican muhly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie du Mexique à arête filiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.