English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
red goatfish [correct]
OBS: Family :Mullidae.
OBS: red goatfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
rouget doré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Mullidae.
OBS: rouget doré : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.