English (Fish)
sultan fish
OBS: A fish of the Mullidae family belonging probably to the genus "Uteneus".
French (Poissons)
surmulet [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent français fourni par un conservateur de poisson au Musée des Sciences naturelles du Canada.