English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
multipurpose fishing vessel [correct]; combination fishing vessel [correct]; multipurpose vessel [correct]; multi-purpose vessel [correct]; combination vessel [correct]
CONT: Multipurpose vessels. These are [types of] vessels which are equipped for alternative use of two or more different fishing gear without major modifications to the vessels’ outfit and equipment.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire polyvalent de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; navire polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Navires polyvalents. Ces navires sont conçus de façon à pouvoir utiliser alternativement deux ou plusieurs engins de pêche différents sans modifications importantes de l'aménagement ou de l'équipement.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
buque de pesca polivalente [correct, masculine noun]