English (Criminology)
recidivist [correct]; repeat offender [correct]; re-offender [correct]; persistent offender [correct]; persistent recidivist [correct]; chronic offender [correct]; high-rate offender [correct]; multiple recidivist [correct]; habitual offender [correct]; multirecidivist
DEF: A criminal who has frequently been apprehended and convicted, who has manifested a settled practice in crime, and who is presumed to be a danger to the society in which he lives.
French (Criminologie)
récidiviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; multirécidiviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; récidiviste chronique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, après avoir été condamnée une première fois, commet d'autres infractions.
Spanish (Criminología)
recidivista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona que repite los actos delictivos después de recibir tratamiento.