English (Internet and Telematics)
blind copy recipient indication [correct]; BCC [correct]
DEF: A service that enables the originator's user agent to instruct the message transfer system not to desclose the names of other recipients to any recipient, upon delivery of a multirecipient message.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
indication de destinataires de copie muette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service selon lequel l'agent d'usager de l'expéditeur ordonne au système de transfert de messages de ne pas dévoiler, à un destinataire, les noms des autres destinataires d'un message ayant plusieurs destinataires.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.