English (Applications of Automation)
multi-robot system [correct]
CONT: [The] multi-robot system is based on a limited cluster of autonomous miniature robots [that are] each equipped with onboard electronics for control and communication [and] that cooperate within a desktop environment.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système multirobot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le [...] système multirobot repose sur un ensemble limité de robots miniatures autonomes [qui sont] équipés chacun d'un dispositif électronique embarqué de commande et de communication [et] qui coopèrent dans un environnement de bureau.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema multirrobot [correct, masculine noun]