English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aeroindustry)
multi-role radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Constructions aéronautiques)
radar multifonction [correct, masculine noun]; radar multi-fonctions [masculine noun]