English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
multiscreen [correct]; multi-screen [correct]; multiple screens [plural]
DEF: The simultaneous use of more than one screen in a presentation (for projected images).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
multi-écran [correct, masculine noun]; écrans multiples [correct, masculine noun, plural]; polyécran [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'écrans (généralement 3) sur lequel on projette simultanément plusieurs diapositives.