English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
multi-service tyre [correct, Great Britain]; MST [correct]; multi-service tire [correct]; MST [correct]; MST
CONT: Motocross tyres are available in hard, intermediate and soft compounds, have deep tread blocks but the wide tread pattern often results in these being stamped with "Not for Highway Use" ... The most recent development is the road legal motocross tyre [that] has the full tread pattern and is road legal as the manufacturer has obtain necessary approval. They are often stamped "MST" - Multi Service Tyre - and are "E" marked with road speed ratings on the tyre wall.
OBS: multi-service tire; multi-service tyre; MST: terms extracted from the "Motor Vehicles = Véhicules automobiles" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à usages multiples [correct, masculine noun]; pneumatique à usages multiples [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pneumatique à usage multiples : terme tiré du lexique «Motor Vehicles = Véhicules automobiles» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.