English (IT Security; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
multisignature cryptocurrency wallet [correct]; multisig cryptocurrency wallet [correct]; multisignature wallet [correct]; multisig wallet [correct]
CONT: Multisignature wallets – often referred to as multisig wallets – are quite popular in the world of bitcoin and cryptocurrency. Unlike a regular software wallet, a multisignature wallet requires authorization from more than one key holder before funds are transferred.
French (Sécurité des TI; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
portefeuille à signatures multiples [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille multisignatures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ouvrir un canal de paiement, les deux parties impliquées doivent créer un portefeuille à signatures multiples et y ajouter des fonds. Les fonds stockés sur des portefeuilles à plusieurs signatures ne sont accessibles que si les clés privées des deux parties sont fournies (deux ou plus, selon le cas). Cela signifie qu'une partie ne peut pas ouvrir le portefeuille sans le consentement de l'autre.