English (Fish)
green moray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Muraenidae.
OBS: Gymnothorax funebris Ranzani, 1840.
French (Poissons)
murène verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Muraenidae.