English (Fish)
snowflake moray [correct]; starry moray [correct]; clouded moray [correct]; white moray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Muraenidae.
French (Poissons)
murène étoilée [correct, feminine noun]; murène à fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Muraenidae.