English (Spices and Condiments)
curry leaf [correct, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature on spices and condiments: natural vegetable products or mixtures thereof, free from extraneous matter, used for flavouring, seasoning and imparting aroma to foods.
OBS: The term "curry leaf" applies equally to the product in the whole form or in the ground form.
OBS: Murraya koenigii : scientific name of the plant from which the spice is produced.
OBS: curry leaf: term standardized by ISO.
French (Épices et condiments)
feuille de cari [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de curry [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de Murraya [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; feuille de caloupilé [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Nomenclature sur les épices : produits végétaux naturels ou mélanges de ceux-ci, exempts de matières étrangères, utilisés pour donner de la saveur et de l'arôme et pour assaisonner les aliments.
OBS: feuille de cari; feuille de curry; feuille de Murraya; feuille de caloupilé : ces termes sont applicables à la fois au produit entier et au produit en poudre.
OBS: feuille de Murraya : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Murraya koenigii : nom scientifique de la plante dont est tirée l'épice.
OBS: feuille de caloupilé : terme est utilisé à la Réunion.