English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy banana [correct]; pink velvet banana [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Musaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bananier à fleurs roses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Musaceae.