English (Botany)
Cavendish banana [correct]; dwarf sweet banana [correct]; dwarf banana [correct]; Canary banana [correct]; Chinese banana [correct]
French (Botanique)
bananier nain [correct, masculine noun]; bananier des Canaries [correct, masculine noun]; banane de Chine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
guineo enano [masculine noun]; banano de Canarias [masculine noun]; banano enano [masculine noun]; congo [masculine noun]; banano asiático [masculine noun]