English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
French plantain [correct]; plantain [correct]; plantain banana [correct]; plantain tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Musaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
banane plantain [correct, feminine noun]; bananier plantain [correct, masculine noun]; plantain [correct, masculine noun]; bananier du paradis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Musaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
plátano [correct, masculine noun]; plátano hembra [correct, masculine noun]; plátano macho [correct, masculine noun]; plátano vianda [correct, masculine noun]; plátano burro [correct, feminine noun, Cuba]; plátano de cocinar [masculine noun]; plátano bárbaro [masculine noun]; plátano blanco [masculine noun]; plátano de la isla [masculine noun]; plátano rulo [masculine noun]; banano indio [masculine noun]; banano macho [masculine noun]