English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Musa paradisiaca extract; banana extract
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de banane (Musa paradisiaca) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de banane [masculine noun]; extrait de Musa paradisiaca [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Musa paradisiaca : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.