English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
grape hyacinth [correct]; muscari [correct, see observation]
DEF: Any of several small bulbous spring-flowering herbs(genus Muscari) of the lily family with racemes of usually blue flowers.
OBS: muscari : Common name also used to refer to the genus Muscari.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture)
jacinthe à grappes [correct, feminine noun]; muscari [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: muscari : Nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Muscari.