English (Winemaking)
muscat; muscatel
OBS: Grapes having muscat flavour such as Muscat of Alexandria or Gordo Blanco, also wine made from such grapes.
French (Industrie vinicole)
muscat
OBS: Terme relatif à certains cépages (ou aux vins qui en proviennent) ayant une saveur et un parfum caractéristiques.