English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
temporoparietalis muscle [correct]; temporoparietal muscle [correct]
DEF: The part of epicranius muscle that arises from the lateral part of the epicranial aponeurosis and inserts in the cartilage of the auricle.
OBS: temporoparietalis muscle; musculus temporoparietalis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle temporopariétal [correct, masculine noun]; muscle temporo-pariétal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le muscle temporo-pariétal, dont l'extrémité postérieure est décrite sous le nom de muscle auriculaire supérieur, naît de la partie latérale de la galéa aponévrotique.
OBS: muscle temporopariétal; muscle temporo-pariétal : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus temporoparietalis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.