English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
superficial muscle of head [correct]
OBS: superficial muscle of head : The English and Latin designations are found in the plural(superficial muscles of head, musculi superficiales capitis) in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle superficiel de la tête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: muscle superficiel de la tête : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: La désignation latine se trouve au pluriel (musculi superficiales capitis) dans la Terminologia Anatomica.