English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; The Eye)
palpebral part of the orbicularis oculi muscle [correct, noun]; palpebral part of orbicularis oculi muscle [correct, noun]; palpebral part of orbicularis oculi [correct, noun]
CONT: The palpebral part of the orbicularis oculi muscle is found within the upper and lower eyelids.
OBS: palpebral part of orbicularis oculi; pars palpebralis musculi orbicularis oculi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Oeil)
partie palpébrale du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie palpébrale du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars palpebralis musculi orbicularis oculi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.