English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; The Eye)
deep palpebral part of orbicularis oculi muscle [correct, noun]; lacrimal part of the orbicularis oculi muscle [correct, noun]; Horner's muscle [correct, noun, obsolete]
OBS: deep palpebral part of orbicularis oculi muscle; pars palpebralis profunda musculi orbicularis oculi : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Oeil)
partie palpébrale profonde du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil [correct, feminine noun]; partie lacrymale du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil [correct, feminine noun]; muscle lacrymal postérieur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; muscle de Horner [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; muscle de Duverney-Horner [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: partie palpébrale profonde du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars palpebralis profunda musculi orbicularis oculi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.