English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
alar part of nasalis muscle [correct]; alar part of the nasalis muscle [correct]; dilatator naris muscle [correct, obsolete]
CONT: The alar part of the nasalis muscle arises from the maxilla and is inserted into the alar cartilage.
OBS: alar part of nasalis muscle; pars alaris musculi nasalis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
partie alaire du muscle nasal [correct, feminine noun]; muscle dilatateur du nez [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; muscle dilatateur des narines [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: partie alaire du muscle nasal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars alaris musculi nasalis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.