English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
labial part of orbicularis oris muscle [correct, noun]; labial part of the orbicularis oris muscle [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the major part of the orbicularis oris muscle within the body of the lips.
OBS: labial part of orbicularis oris muscle; pars labialis musculi orbicularis oris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
partie labiale du muscle orbiculaire de la bouche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principale partie du muscle orbiculaire de la bouche située dans les lèvres.
OBS: partie labiale du muscle orbiculaire de la bouche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars labialis musculi orbicularis oris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.