English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
trochlea of superior oblique muscle [correct]; trochlea of the superior oblique muscle [correct]
CONT: The trochlea of superior oblique muscle is the fibrocartilaginous pulley near the internal angular process of the frontal bone, through which the tendon of the superior oblique muscle of the eyeball passes...
OBS: trochlea of superior oblique muscle; trochlea musculi obliqui superioris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
trochlée du muscle oblique supérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le muscle oblique supérieur naît du périoste de la région de l'apex orbitaire s'insérant au-dessus du tendon de Zinn et se dirigeant tout d'abord de façon antéropostérieure jusqu'à une poulie de réflexion : la trochlée du muscle oblique supérieur.
OBS: trochlée du muscle oblique supérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: trochlea musculi obliqui superioris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.