English (Paleontology)
spondylium [correct]
DEF: Curved platform for muscle attachment in beak region of [brachiopod] pedicle valve, formed by [the] convergence and union of the two dental plates...
French (Paléontologie)
spondylium [correct, masculine noun]; auget [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] appareil spécial, élargi en spatule, servant à la fixation des muscles [chez un brachiopode].