English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
muscle attachment [correct]
OBS: insect anatomy
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insertion musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: anatomie de l'insecte