English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
muscle burn; muscle fatigue
DEF: A burning sensation in the muscles due to the accumulation of lactic acid.
CONT: Muscle burn sensation resulting from performing a very high number of repetitions in an exercise.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
fatigue musculaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation de brûlure musculaire due à l'accumulation d'acide lactique dans les muscles.