English (Embryology; Biotechnology)
dedifferentiation [correct]
CONT: Dedifferentiation and proliferation of primery smooth muscle cell cultures from rat aorta have been studied as a model of the pathophysiology of arteriosclerotic lesions. Specific growth factors inducing dedifferentiation/proliferation have been identified.
French (Embryologie; Biotechnologie)
dédifférenciation cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retour progressif de cellules différenciées vers l'état méristématique.
OBS: Elle peut être observée in situ sur la plante entière, par exemple lors de la formation de méristèmes adventifs. Elle est souvent favorisée par les conditions de la culture in vitro.
Spanish (Embriología; Biotecnología)
desdiferenciación [correct, feminine noun]