English (Cytology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
myofibroblast [correct]
DEF: A cell that is in between a fibroblast and a smooth muscle cell in differentiation.
French (Cytologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
myofibroblaste [correct, feminine noun]