English (Cytology)
differentiated cell [correct]
CONT: Differentiation is the process by which an unspecialized cell becomes specialized into one of the many cells that make up the body, such as a heart, liver, or muscle cell. During differentiation, certain genes are turned on, or become activated, while other genes are switched off, or inactivated. This process is intricately regulated. As a result, a differentiated cell will develop specific structures and perform certain functions.
French (Cytologie)
cellule différenciée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cellule spécialisée au niveau morphologique ou physiologique.
Spanish (Citología)
célula diferenciada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Célula plenamente madura, que se diferencia de otras células del cuerpo en virtud de su forma y función específicas.