English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
jaw claudication [correct]
DEF: ... an ischemic pain [or dysfunction] of the masseter muscle and/or tongue brought on by moderate chewing. It is a highly specific sign for giant cell arteritis of the extracranial carotid circulation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
claudication intermittente massétérine [correct, feminine noun]; claudication intermittente de la mâchoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signe d'artérite temporale caractérisé par la douleur et la fatigue des mâchoires à la mastication. D'après SEZOS, 1983, p. 772zzv.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
claudicación intermitente del masetero [feminine noun]; claudicación mandibular intermitente [feminine noun]