English (Embryology)
precursor muscle cell
OBS: Muscle first becomes visible in the [embryonic chick wing] in the form of large dorsal and ventral blocks, which subsequently go through a series of divisions to become individual muscles. The early blocks are made up of precursor muscle cells and precursor connective-tissue cells.
French (Embryologie)
cellule musculaire précurseur
OBS: Les muscles apparaissent dans [l'aile de l'embryon de poulet] d'abord sous la forme de gros amas dorsaux et ventraux, qui, ultérieurement, à la suite de divisions successives deviennent des muscles individualisés. Les premiers amas sont constitués de cellules musculaires précurseurs et de cellules de tissu conjonctif précurseurs.