English (Muscles and Tendons; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
muscle contraction rate
OBS: Man is limited in the speed of any movement by his muscle contraction rate.
French (Muscles et tendons; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
degré de contraction musculaire
OBS: Force musculaire : degré de tension produit dans une contraction maximale.